Deborah A. Byron

Class of 1982
McCormick Barstow LLP
Partner

READ MORE...

 

Erica M. Camarena

Class of 2002
Deputy District Attorney

READ MORE...

 

Henry Campa

Class of 2011
Criminal Trial Attorney
Fresno County Public Defender’s Office

READ MORE...

 

Lisa Cutts

Class of 2011
Bolen Fransen Sawyers
Associate Attorney

READ MORE...

Michael Dias

Class of 1993
Dias Law Firm Inc.
Full service law

READ MORE...

 

Diana Dooley

Class of 1995
California Secretary
of Health and
Human Services

READ MORE...

 

Brian Duncan

Class of 1998
Parker Kern Nard
and Wenzel

READ MORE...

 

Michael Elder

Class of 2005
Purvis & Elder
Attorney at Law LLP

READ MORE...

Darryl B. Freedman

Class of 1993
Plaintiff/Personal
Injury Attorney

READ MORE...

 

Kevin Hansen

Class of 1985
McCormick Barstow LLP
Partner

READ MORE...

 

Michael Keitz

Class of 1991
Outgoing District Attorney
for Madera County

READ MORE...

 

Abel Martinez

Class of 2012
Tulare County
Deputy Counsel

READ MORE...

Hon. Rosemary McGuire

Class of 1994
Judge
Family Law Division
Fresno County
Superior Court

READ MORE...

 

Sally Moreno

Class of 1995
Madera County District Attorney’s Office

READ MORE...

 

Mary Moshrefi

Class of 2005
Walters & Moshrefi
Criminal, Family
and Juvenile Law

READ MORE...

 

Dennis Nard

Class of 1995
Parker Kern Nard
and Wenzel

READ MORE...

Victor Salazar

Class of 1993
Former County Clerk/
Registrar of Voters (Ret.)

READ MORE...

 

Rene Sample

Class of 1988
Trial Attorney

READ MORE...

 

Stephanie Smittle

Class of 2012
Tulare County
Deputy Counsel

READ MORE...

 

Lisa A. Smittcamp

Class of 1995
Fresno County
District Attorney

READ MORE...

Roger D. Wilson

Class of 1997
Law Office of
Roger D. Wilson

READ MORE...

 

Rick Wolf

Class of 1997 
General Counsel at
Saint Agnes Medical Center

READ MORE...

 

 

SJCL’s Past & Present Bench Officers


United States Magistrate Judge
Hon. Gary S. Austin, U.S. District Court,
Eastern District of California

United States Bankruptcy Court Judge
Hon. W. Richard Lee, Eastern District of California

Superior Court Judges
Hon. James Aaron, Fresno County
Hon. Brian Alvarez, Fresno County
Hon. Mark Bacciarini, Merced County
Hon. Monica Diaz, Fresno County
Hon. Glenda Doan, Kings County
Hon. Eric Helgesen, Riverside County
Hon. Efren N. Iglesia, Monterey County
Hon. Michael J. Jurkovich, Madera County
Hon. Rosemary T. McGuire, Fresno County
Hon. Kimberly Nystrom-Geist, Fresno County
Hon. Don Penner, Fresno County
Hon. James Petrucelli, Fresno County
Hon. R. L. “Chip” Putnam, Fresno County
Hon. Angus Saint-Evens, Glenn County
Hon. Houry Sanderson, Fresno County
Hon. Alan Simpson, Fresno County
Hon. Donna Tarter, Kings County
Hon. Charles Wieland, Madera County

Federal and State Administrative Law Judges
Hon. Jose Banuelos
Hon. Catherine Benko
Hon. Edward R. Carrillo Jr.
Hon. Eileen Deimerly
Hon. James Donabed
Hon. William Gunn
Hon. Walter Johnsen
Hon. Sharon Madsen
Hon. Christine L. Nijjer
Hon. Elizabeth Parker
Hon. Debra Sandoval
Hon. Geoffrey Sims
Hon. Nancy Smith
Hon. Barbara St. Louis
Hon. Mary Thornton
Hon. Georgia York
Hon. Duane Young

Court Commissioners
Hon. Robert Broughton, Contra Costa County
Hon. Erin Childs, Fresno County
Hon. Nancy Cisneros, Fresno County
Hon. Jeremias DeMelo, Jr., Kings County
Hon. Ronda Duncan, Fresno County
Hon. Cynthia Hopper, Fresno County
Hon. Diane Lushbough, Fresno County
Hon. Toni Mims-Cochran, Alameda County
Hon. Stephen Sefton, San Luis Obispo County
Hon. Charlotte Wittig, Tulare County