San Joaquin College of Law thanks the following individuals and organizations for their gifts. Their generosity helps SJCL deliver an outstanding academic program to students.

August 1, 2016 – November 30, 2017

Gifts of $25,000+
Larry L. Hillblom Foundation
Terry Hillblom (‘91)

Gifts of $10,000 - $24,999
The Borba Families
Mark Borba
Ross Borba (Board)
Yarra, Kharazi & Clason
H. Ty Kharazi (‘96)
Charles W. Palmer Family Foundation
Charles Palmer (‘13)

Gifts of $5,000 - $9,999
Michael Condry (‘80)
Hon. Nancy Cisneros (‘80)
The Bertha and John Garabedian Charitable Foundation
John Loomis
Leon S. Peters Foundation
Ricoh, USA
Kimberly Sweidy (‘85)

Gifts of $2,500 - $4,999
American Board of Trial Advocates
– San Joaquin Valley Chapter
Randolph Ataide (‘86)
Central California Bankruptcy Assn.
Michael (‘93) and Germaine Dias
Darryl Freedman (‘93)
Jan Kahn (Board)
Donna Korotie (‘85)
Carlyn Robbins (Staff)
SJCL Alumni Association
SJCL Student Bar Association
Lisa Smittcamp (Board and ‘95)
Steven Spencer (Board)

Gifts of $1,000 - $2,499
Baker, Manock & Jensen
Hal (Faculty) and Debora Bolen
Missy (Staff) and Richard Cartier
Central Valley Community Foundation
Deborah Coe (Board & ‘91)
Delta Theta Phi Law Fraternity
Dias Law Firm, Inc.
Dowling Aaron Incorporated
Michael (‘05) and Kristin Elder
The Law Offices of Michael L. Elder
James and Coke Hallowell
Hammerschmidt Broughton
Law Corporation
William Hancock (‘78)
William Hazen (‘86)
Jeff Levinson (‘91)
McCormick Barstow LLP
Laurie Renton Mendes Foundation
Anthony Mendes (Board)
Mark Miller (Faculty)
Jennifer Morrison (‘99)
Sierra IP Law, PC
Smittcamp Ag Enterprises, LLC
Soroptimist International of Clovis
Valley Harvest Properties, LLC
Richard & Diane Watters
Christopher Watters (‘07)
Melissa White (Board & ‘96)
Nick Zinkin (Board & ‘01)

 

Gifts of $500 - $999
Lance Armo (‘95)
Baker, Peterson & Franklin
Baradat & Paboojian, LLP
W. Allen Bennett (‘94)
Michel Bryant (‘91)
Julia Brungess (‘82) and
Robert Williams (‘75)
Karen Buck (‘96)
Denise Cahill (‘04)
Devika Choudhury (‘10)
Cole, Fisher, Cole, & O’Keefe
Clinton Cummins (‘90)
Diana Dooley (‘95)
Allison Gong-Dummitt (‘96)
Judith Hall (‘91)
Sandra Indech (‘99)
Anne Kinzel (‘87)
Stefanie Krause (Faculty & ‘00)
Hon. K. Diane Lushbough (‘88)
John “Wes” Merritt
Hon. Robert Oliver (Board)
Janice Pearson (Dean) and Jackson Grode
Ruiz Law Offices
Eduardo Ruiz (‘95)
Rose Safarian
Dennis Veeh (Board)
Wapner Jones, P.C.
Terry Wapner (‘86)
Wells Fargo Foundation
James Witherow (‘87)
Alicia Wrest (Faculty &’10)
Wild, Carter & Tipton
Barbara St. Louis (‘80)
Rajinder Sungu (‘12)
David Weiland (Board & ‘92)
Hon. Georgia York (‘78)

Gifts of $250 - $499
Jorge Aguiñiga
Nicholas Aniotzbehere (‘08)
Anonymous
William Armbruster (‘77)
Hon. Gary Austin (‘76)
Mark (‘92) and Betsy Blum
Deborah Byron (‘82)
Hon. Jane Cardoza (Board)
Claire (‘05) and Devin Carroll
Hon. Mark Cullers (Faculty)
Victoria Denny (Staff)
James Demsey
Joanna Ebner (‘05)
Kevin Gunner (‘86)
Jason Hamm (Faculty)
Katherine Hart (‘77)
Law Offices of Kevin D. Gunner
and Rex Haught
Ronald Henderson (‘80)
Brenda Hook (‘06)
David Ibarra (‘10) and Jennell Casillas
Rhea Ikemiya (‘09)
Nichola Krebsbach (‘16)
Samuel Kyllo (‘97)
Dennis Marshall (‘84)
Jared Nelson (Staff)
Douglas Noll (Board)
Warren Paboojian (‘85)
W. Scott Quinlan (‘81)
Vernon Reynolds (‘10)
SJCL Law Students United in Tolerance
Hon. Houry (‘87) and James Sanderson
John Shehadey (‘81)
Margaret Shainberg (‘93)
Allen and Nancy (‘96) Stegall
Malcolm Stewart (‘77)
Regina Tanner (‘95)
Judith Ward (‘74)
Wells Fargo Foundation
Sara Widener-Brightwell (‘94)
Thomas Zynda (‘93)

 

Gifts of $100 - $249
Steven Alfieris (‘97)
Robert Broughton (‘78)
Business Journal
Richard Caglia (Board &’99)
Fran Christiansen (‘79)
James Cipolla (‘94)
Peter Cowper (‘88)
John Dicks (‘76)
Kristina Garabedian (Board &’14)
Bret Grove (‘06)
Douglas Haas (‘82)
Hon. Kent Hamlin (‘80)
Mary Hoagland (‘85)
Hon. Dale Ikeda
Mary Lane (‘88)
Joan Lassley
Pamela McFarland (‘85)
Hon. Rosemary McGuire (‘94)
Sean McLeod (‘00)
Julia Mitchell
Mitchell & Associates Investigations
Debra Mosley (‘00)
Aracely Mota (Staff)
Hon. Ralph Putnam (‘75)
Mary Rau (‘91)
Steven Salazar (‘84)
Robin Schumacher
Sentry Insurance Foundation, Inc.
Nancy Silacci (‘80)
Steven Simonian (‘78)
Diane Skouti (Staff)
Margaret Smith
Roger Stewart
Dr. Vivian Vidoli
Howard Watkins
Bob Whalen (Board)
Stephen Wright (‘96)

Other
Amazon Smile Foundation
Shantelle Andrews-Margason (‘07)
Sofian Dawood (‘04)
Lourdes Espinosa (‘93)
Brande Gustafson (‘09)
Christina Hathaway (‘07)
Hon. Gary Hoff
Raymond Isleib (‘08)
Adina Janzen (‘85)
Hon. David Kalemkarian
Linda Kelly (‘86)
Amanda Kendzora (‘15)
Jeannie Lewis (Staff)
Ian Marty (‘99)
Leslie Moore (‘96)
Shannon Pell (‘06)
Pat Pinto (‘94)
Cynthia Robinson (Staff)
Jill Waller-Randles (Staff)

In-Kind Gifts
Jorge Aguiñiga
Thomas Armstrong (‘89)
Estate of Charles and Nancy McNeil
Kristina Garabedian (Board & ‘14)
Michael Kerr (‘17)
James Lambe
James Mugridge (‘13)
Christopher O’Hara
George Perlingieri
Philip Tavlian (‘80)
Robert Wyrick (‘08)